L.A.K. Constructions  manages personal information in line with the Information Privacy Act 2009 (PDF).

This Privacy Policy describes the personal information that may be collected and used by L.A.K. Constructions. We collect and manage your personal information from you when you:

  • complete and submit a form electronically or by mail
  • you deal with us over the telephone
  • email us
  • provide us with feedback
  • ask us to contact you,

Personal information’ includes your name, address, phone number, email address, age, details of property and plans.

You consent to us using this information to correspond with you, through sending of information or liaising with you online or via the telephone.

Marketing

We will also send (whether by phone, email, SMS, post or facsimile), updates to keep you abreast of industry news, opportunities to submit feedback, and updates on L.A.K. Construction activities. We may use your personal details to email you a survey to help us measure your experience with L.A.K. Constructions.

You may opt out at any time if you no longer wish to receive specific types, or all, marketing information. In order to do so, you will need to request that we no longer send marketing materials to you.

You can make this request by emailing luke@lakconstructions.com.au or by “unsubscribing” from the email or other marketing messages you no longer wish to receive.

Visiting our website

If you access our website, we may collect information about your visit, such as:

  • the time and date of the visit
  • your operating system and device information
  • any information or documentation that you download
  • your browser type
  • your IP address

Security

Parts of this site transmit information securely across the internet. However this is not always feasible. We recognise that there may be risks transmitting information across the internet. We will notify you where personal information is not transmitted securely.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Agreement, please feel free to contact us at build@lakconstructions.com.au.

Top